Mr. Olympia 2021 Qualified List, Point Standings, How To Qualify

Mr. Olympia 2021 Qualified List: Mr. Olympia 2021 will begin in Orlando, Florida from October 7th to October 10th. The official website of Omlipia has released the final list of athletes who have qualified for the 2021 competition, along with the point standings for those who are expected to be invited.

This is going to be 57th Olympia that is all set to happenning this year. After the pandemic situation all over the world, Athletes are very excited to get back in routine. Last year Olympia was postponed because of the turbulent. There are a multitude of IFBB Pro shows for athletes to qualify for the competition, to which several invitations have already been given.

The last date of qualify for this year will ends on on September 12th. There are only few shows left for the final show. Through this article, we will tell you an idea of what this year’s lineup will be and Mr. Olympia 2021 qualified list.

Mr. Olympia 2021 Full Qualified List
Mr. Olympia 2021 Qualified Athletes

2021 Mr. Olympia Qualified Athletes List and Point Standings

Here is the full Mr. Olympia athletes qualified athletes list of the Mr. Olympia 2021. Check out below.

Mr. Olympia 2021

Qualified

  • James Hollingshead (UK)
  • Regan Grimes (Canada)
  • Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
  • Brandon Curry (USA)
  • Phil Heath (USA)
  • Hadi Choopan (Iran)
  • William Bonac (Netherlands)
  • Justin Rodriguez (USA)
  • Nicholas Walker (USA)
  • Patrick Moore (USA)
  • Akim Williams (USA)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Mokhamed El Eman (Russia), 15 points
  • Hassan Mostafa (Egypt), 15 points
  • Mohamed Shaaban (Egypt), 10 points
  • Dorian Haywood (USA), 8 points
  • Vlad Sukhourchko (Ukraine), 6 points
  • Theo Leguerrier (France), 6 points
  • Andrea Presti (Italy), 4 points
  • Marc Hector (UK), 3 points
  • Blessing Awodibu (Ireland), 3 points
  • Lionel Beyeke (France), 3 points
  • Andrea Muzi (Italy0, 3 points
  • Jamie Christian-Johal (UK), 2 points
  • Carlos Chapa (USA), 1 points
  • Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 1 point

212 Olympia

Qualified

  • Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
  • Shaun Clarida (USA)
  • Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
  • George Peterson (USA)
  • Derek Lunsford (USA)
  • Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
  • Tonio Burton (USA)
  • Nathan Epler (USA)
  • Piotr Borecki (Poland)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • John Jewett (USA), 11 points
  • Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria), 10 points
  • Noel Adame (USA), 8 points
  • Derik Oslan (USA), 6 points
  • Gaetano Cisternino, Jr (USA), 6 points
  • Naser Mohammad (Kuwait), 5 points
  • Justin Randall (USA), 5 points
  • Boas Henrique Oliveira (Brazil), 5 points
  • Zoran Kolevski (Madedonia), 4 points
  • Milton Martinez (USA), 4 points
  • Steve Benthin (Germany), 3 points
  • Diogo Nunes (Portugal), 3 points
  • James Llewellin (UK), 2 points
  • Bryan Balzano (USA), 2 points
  • Paul Latham (UK), 1 point

Classic Physique Olympia

Qualified

  • Laszlo Kiraly (Hungary)
  • Peter Molnar (Hungary)
  • Courage Opara (USA)
  • Chris Bumstead (Canada)
  • Breon Ansley (USA)
  • Divine Wilson (USA)
  • Dani Younan (USA)
  • George Kawalawu (USA)
  • Zeek Andrews (USA)
  • Tony Tavares (USA)
  • Gabriel Zancelli Machado (Brazil)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Tommy Clark (USA), 13 points
  • Terrence Ruffin (USA), 12 points
  • Sabur Favors (USA), 12 points
  • Christopher Hunte (USA), 11 points
  • Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica), 10 points
  • Bryan Jones (USA), 9 points
  • Mike Sommerfeld (Germany), 5 points
  • Vahid Badpei (Iran), 5 points
  • LeLand Devaughn, Jr (USA), 5 points
  • Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy), 5 points
  • Michael Daboul (UK), 4 points
  • Mikhail Timoshin (Russia), 4 points
  • Jonathan Pelkey (USA), 4 points
  • Dimitrii Vorotyntsev (Russia), 4 points
  • Michael Bell (USA), 4 points
  • Harold Bright, Jr (USA), 4 points
  • Neil Currey (UK), 4 points
  • Shane Cullen (Ireland), 3 points
  • Mohamed Amine Fakhfakh (Tunisia), 3 points
  • Jarek Crew (USA), 3 points
  • Marco Ruz (France), 3 points
  • Arturo Mendez (USA), 3 points
  • Jonathan Lofthouse (UK), 2 points
  • Roman Khaliulin (Russia), 2 points
  • Tomas Adame-Hernandez (USA), 2 points
  • Traveon Daniels (USA), 2 points
  • Brandon Kidd (USA), 2 points
  • Omar Bautista (USA), 2 points
  • Joseph Wahlberg (USA), 2 points
  • Jared Feather (USA), 2 points
  • Kevin Wilson (USA), 2 points

Ms. Olympia

Qualified

  • Virginia Sanchez (Spain)
  • Andrea Shaw (USA)
  • Margie Martin (USA)
  • Helle Trevino (USA)
  • MayLa Ash (USA)
  • Irene Anderson (Sweden)
  • Leah Dennie (USA)
  • Nadia Capostosto (Italy)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic), 11 points
  • Monique Jones (USA), 9 points
  • Aleesha Young (USA), 8 points
  • LaDawn McKay (USA), 8 points
  • Tamara Makar (UK), 7 points
  • Monica Gioiosa (Italy), 6 points
  • Anne Sheehan (USA), 6 points
  • Wendy Sanchez (USA), 5 points
  • Heather Grace (USA), 5 points
  • Mona Poursaleh (Canada), 4 points
  • Stacey Nunez (USA), 4 points
  • Anastasia Korableva (Russia), 3 points
  • Susanna Jacobs (USA), 3 points

Fitness Olympia

Qualified

  • Aurika Tyrgale (USA)
  • Missy Truscott (USA)
  • Oksana Grishina (Russia)
  • Whitney Jones (USA)
  • Ariel Khadr (USA)
  • Jaclyn Baker (USA)
  • Derina Wilson (USA)
  • Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)
  • Debbie Fowler (USA), 9 points
  • Layla Mikayla (USA), 6 points
  • Tamara Vahn (Canada), 6 points
  • Rene L. Brosch (USA), 5 points
  • Anna Chism (USA), 5 points
  • Sally Kendall-Williams (USA), 4 points
  • Jobie Goodro (USA), 3 points
  • Alison Burns (USA), 3 points
  • Missy Khasawneh (USA), 2 points

Figure Olympia

Qualified

  • Wendy Fortino (USA)
  • Julia Heerenveen (Netherlands)
  • Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
  • Cydney Gillon (USA)
  • Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
  • Nadia Wyatt (USA)
  • Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)
  • Latorya Watts (USA)
  • Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)
  • Maria Luisa Baeza Diaz (USA)
  • Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Shelace Shoemaker (USA), 12 points
  • Latoyia Farley (USA), 12 points
  • Heather Dees (USA), 12 points
  • Christine Stearns (USA), 8 points
  • Desiree Alferes (USA), 7 points
  • Anna Banks (Poland), 6 points
  • Jessica Huete (USA), 6 points
  • Mayra Yudith Rocha Hernandez (Mexico), 6 points
  • Bahar Ayra (Germany), 5 points
  • Ivana Ivusic (USA), 4 points
  • Veronica Gallego (Spain), 4 points
  • Julia V. Waring (USA), 4 points
  • Kristen McGregor (Jamaica), 4 points
  • Rachel Shoemake (USA), 3 points
  • Autumn Cleveland (USA), 3 points
  • Shanice Abrams (USA), 3 points
  • Jacquelyn Hurry (USA), 3 points
  • Catherine Lavoie (Canada), 2 points
  • Queren Pacheco (Mexico), 2 points
  • Rori Ross (USA), 1 points
  • Jill Braxmeyer (USA), 1 points
  • Rita Villarreal (USA), 1 points

Bikini Olympia

Qualified

  • Stine Hansen (Denmark)
  • Lucia Malavaze (USA)
  • Jourdanne Lee (USA)
  • Francesca Stoico (Italy)
  • Emily Plajer (USA)
  • Angelica Teixeira (USA)
  • Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
  • Janet Layug (USA)
  • Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
  • Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
  • Melissa Carver (Australia)
  • Lauren Dannenmiller (USA)
  • Ashlyn Little (USA)
  • Gabrielle Messias (USA)
  • Romina Basualdo (USA)
  • Alessia Facchin (Italy)
  • Chenqi Liu (China)
  • Sara Choi (South Korea)
  • Eli Fernandez (Mexico)
  • Jimi Marley (USA)
  • Maria Julia Lemos (Brazil)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Jessica Wilson (USA), 13 points
  • Sierra Swann (USA), 13 points
  • Jennifer Dorie (Canada), 12 points
  • Shelby Pierce (USA), 12 points
  • Carolina Collazos (USA), 12 points
  • Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil), 11 points
  • Hannah Ranfranz (USA), 9 points
  • Daraja Hill (USA), 9 points
  • Lauralie Chapados (Canada), 9 points
  • Svetlana Elina (Russia), 8 points
  • Eszter Oczella (Hungary), 8 points
  • Anya Nicholson (USA), 7 points
  • Ottavia Mazza (Italy), 7 points
  • Phoebe Hagan (UK), 5 points
  • Allison Testu (France), 5 points
  • Chloe Margraitner (Switzerland), 5 points
  • Aleksandra Banda (Australia), 5 points
  • Cory Hageman (USA), 5 points
  • Song A Reum (South Korea), 5 points
  • Reijuana Harley (USA), 5 points
  • Brittany Ann (USA), 5 points
  • Jessica Johnson (Australia), 4 points
  • Alyssa Blessing (USA), 4 points
  • Christina Heath (USA), 4 points
  • Hyo Jung Kim (South Korea), 4 points
  • Julia Wohlschlegel (USA), 4 points
  • Dulce Cristal Lopez Castellanos (Mexico), 4 points
  • Jade Kelsie Wolfenden (UK), 3 points
  • Carla Garthwaite (USA), 3 points
  • Haley Houdyshell (USA), 3 points
  • Noora Mahonen (Finland), 3 points
  • Jasmine Gonzalez (USA), 3 points
  • Breena Martinez (USA), 3 points
  • Stephanie Kalms (Australia), 3 points
  • Rudy Guerrero (USA), 3 points
  • Sonia Lewis (USA), 3 points
  • Bola Seo (South Korea), 3 points
  • Lydia Munroe (USA), 3 points
  • Elizabeth Yisrael (USA), 2 points
  • Sethia Daigle (USA), 2 points
  • Ivana Escandar Fernandez (Spain), 2 points
  • Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal), 2 points
  • Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland), 2 points
  • Claire Bonaccorso (Australia), 2 points
  • Jessica Dolias (USA), 2 points
  • Hope Harper (USA), 2 points
  • Emily Plajer (USA), 2 points
  • Trisha Green (USA), 2 points
  • Meechka Marcelin (USA), 2 points
  • Hyekyeong Hwang (South Korea), 2 points
  • Yadira Rosado (USA), 2 points
  • Alexandria Ross (USA), 2 points

Women’s Physique Olympia

Qualified

  • Lenka Ferencukova (Czech Republic)
  • Caroline Alves Dos Santos (Brazil)
  • Emily Renee Schubert (USA)
  • Melissa Teich (USA)
  • Sarah Villegas (USA)
  • Shanique Grant (USA)
  • Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
  • Barbara Menage (France)
  • Ivie Rhein (USA)
  • Carli Terepka (USA)
  • Alyssa Kiessling (USA)
  • Ana Harias (USA)
  • Tanya Chartrand (Canada)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Elizabeth Bradshaw (USA), 8 points
  • Sheronica Henton (USA), 8 points
  • Yuni Kim (South Korea), 7 points
  • Sheena Washington (USA), 7 points
  • Oana Marinescu (Spain), 6 points
  • Patricia Vezirian (USA), 6 points
  • Julia Whitesel (USA), 6 points
  • Christelle Zarovska (Sint Maarten), 6 points
  • Claudia Arroyo (USA), 5 points
  • Elisama Manuel Benta Zorzetta (Brazil), 5 points
  • Corinne Ingman (UK), 4 points
  • Jeanette Johanson (Sweden), 4 points
  • Brooke Walker (USA), 4 points
  • Candice Willmore (USA), 4 points
  • Priscila Reis (Brazil), 3 points
  • Modesta Halby (Denmark), 3 points
  • Jennifer Faccinto (USA), 3 points
  • Ann Gruber (USA), 3 points
  • Jeannea Burritt (USA), 2 points
  • Claudia Diaz (USA), 2 points
  • Lorraine Gonzalez (USA), 2 points
  • Amy Ramsel (USA), 2 points
  • Bian Ruiying (China), 1 point
  • Teresa Brooks (USA), 1 point
  • Laura Richards (USA), 1 point
  • Victoria Flores (USA), 1 point

Wellness Olympia

Qualified

  • Francielle Mattos (Brazil)
  • Angela Borges (Brazil)
  • Gisele Machado (Brazil)
  • Maria Paulette (Spain)
  • Yarishna Ayala (USA)
  • Isabelle Nunes (Brazil)
  • Sunny Andrews (USA)
  • Casey Delong (USA)
  • Lorena Ragusa (USA)

Point Standings (Top 3 Qualify)

  • Renee Harshey (USA), 9 points
  • Amanda Rezende (Brazil), 7 points
  • Devone Martin (USA), 7 points
  • Helena Ordonez (Spain), 5 points
  • Marcela Mattos (Brazil), 5 points
  • Julia Chitarra (Brazil), 5 points
  • Devyn Cambre (USA), 5 points
  • Minna Pajulahti (Finland), 4 points
  • Susana Rodriguez (Brazil), 3 points
  • Dani Balbino (Brazil), 2 points
  • Bruna Ferraz (USA), 1 point

Wheelchair Olympia

Qualified

  • Adelfo Cerame Jr. (USA)
  • Anand Arnold (India)
  • Antoni Khadraoui (Algeria)
  • Bradley Betts (USA)
  • Daniel Minster (Czech Republic)
  • Gabriele Andriulli (Italy)
  • Harold Kelley (USA)
  • Johnny Quinn (USA)
  • Kyle Roberts (USA)
  • Tyler Brey (USA)

Also Read – Mr. Olympia 2020 Winner Name

How To Qualify For The 2021 Mr. Olympia

For the qualification on the world’s biggest bodybuilding Olympia stage, athletes have to fulfill all the requirements which are set by the IFBB Professional League, the official sanctioning organization of the Olympia. For the qualification, athletes have to meet one of the criteria which we mentioned below.

  • Place in the top 5 in their division at the last Olympia
    Win one of the IFBB qualifying contests
    Come on the top 3 in total points awarded for 2nd through the 5th place at qualifying competitions

For some divisions with more than 25 qualifying competitions, a bit different rules from others: the previous Olympia winner automatically qualified for the next one, as well as the winner of each qualifying competition and the top 5 in total points.

Along with that, The IFBB Professional League has the right or authority to issue special invitations to other competitors as well.

Here is the full Mr. Olympia 2021 Qualified List. Stay connected with Trendy Kendy for more Olympia 2021 updates and news.

Leave a Comment